SocFifthDiv

Society of the Fifth Division

United States Army

SocFifthDiv
#
LAST NAME
FIRST NAME
WAR
BTN.
REGT.
CO.
1
ADAMS
James
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
2
ALEXANDER
Darrell
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
3
ALLARD
Walter
VN
7th Eng Bn
Co A
4
ALLEN
Alisa
Associate
5
ALLEN
David
VN
7th Eng Bn
`
6
ALLEN
Roger
VN
75th Spt
Co A
7
ALMY
William T
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co C
8
ALSHAN
Norman
WWII
2nd Inf
Co A & HHC
9
AMES
Charles
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co A
10
AMSTER
Edward
VN
1st Bn
77th Arm
Co A
11
ANDERSON
Melvin
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
HHC
12
ANDERSON
Richard O
VN
5th Bn
4th Arty
Btry C
13
ANDERSON
Robert E.
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co C
14
ANDERSON
S. R. Anderson
VN
298th Sig Co
15
ANDERSON
Stanley M.
WWII
2nd Inf
Co E
16
ANTONIO
Anthony
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co C
17
ANTONOWICZ
Wanda
Associate
18
APPEL
Larry
Ft Polk
588 Eng Bn
Co D
19
ARMSTRONG
Frank
AS
Associate
20
ARNOLD
Roger
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co C
21
ATKINS
Terry
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
22
AUMICK
Charles E
VN
MP/HHC
23
BADER
William
WWII
1st Bn
2nd Inf
Co A
24
BAER
Raymond H
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co E
25
BAINBRIDGE
Thomas
V CARS
Div Staff
26
BAKER
James
WWII
11th Inf
Co D
27
BALDERSON
James G
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co D
28
BALDWIN
George
VN
7th Eng Bn
Co A & HHC
29
BALENTINE
FSG Ernie
VN
5th Bn
4th Arty
Btry B
30
BALLARD
Robert
VN
5th Bn
4th Arty
HHB
31
BANKS
Duane E.
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co B
32
BARARD
Gary J.
VN
75th Spt
Co A
33
BARROWS
David W
V CAR
5th Bn
4th Arty
A Btry
34
BARTLEY
Dr. Charles
WWII
3rd Bn
11th Inf
35
BASNER
Robert L.
VN
1st Bn
77th Arm
HHC
36
BASS
Steve
VN
5th Bn
4th Arty
Btry C
37
BASWELL
Larry J.
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
38
BATTEFELD
Sandra
Associate
39
BAUGH USAR
COL William T.
V CARS
2nd Bn
61st Inf
Co C
40
BEATTY
William
WWII
2nd Inf
Co K
41
BECHTOLD
Dennis J
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co C
42
BECK
David
AS
Associate
43
BECKER
Walter J
VN
5th Bn
4th Arty
HHB
44
BECKLEY
Sydney
Associate
45
BELLANGER
Yves J
AS
HON
Associate
46
47
BELLAVIGNA
Richard
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
HHC Recon
48
BENSON (Ret)
Col Richard D
VN
1st Bn
77th Arm
HQ
49
BENTHIMER
William D
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
HHC
50
BERGSTROM
Albion A.
VN
4th Sqdn
12th Cav
Trp A
51
BERINGER
Mike
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co C & HHC
52
BERRY
Preston L
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
HHC
53
BIENVENUE
Philip R
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co D & E
54
BILDER
James G.
AS
Associate
55
BILES
William
VN
1st Bn
77th Arm
Co B
56
BITELY
Steve A
VN
5th Bn
4th Arty
Btry C
57
BLACK
Jerry
VN
75th Spt
Co A
58
BLACK
Sherman
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
HHC
59
BLACKWELL
Cecil
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co C
60
BLAKE
Jennifer
AS
Associate
61
BLASZKA
Michael S
VN
298th Signal Co
62
BLOOD
Leigh
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
63
BLUNT
Stanley
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co D
64
BODY
Lorraine
AS
Associate
65
BOEZEMAN
Larry
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
HHC
66
BOHLKEN
Kenneth
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co B&E
67
BOLES
Rick
VN
5th Bn
4th Arty
Btry C
68
BOLT
James W
V DEVENS
1st Bn
29th Arty
Btry C
69
BOMAN
Joe
Associate
70
BONNER
James V
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co D
71
BORLA
Dan
VN
1st Bn
77th Arm
Co B
72
BOSWELL
Maurice
VN
75th Spt
HHC
73
BOURBINA
Kenneth D
WWII
2nd Inf
Co I
74
BOWEN
Alfred T
VN
1st Bn
77th Arm
Co A
75
BOWEN
Harvey T
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
76
BOWERS
Glenn A
VN
4th Sqdn
12th Cav
Trp A
77
BOWERS (Ret)
COL John E
VN
5th Bn
4th Arty
Btry C
78
BOWLIN (Ret)
CSM Clifford R.
V CAR
6th Bn
20th FA
HHB
79
BRACKETT
Harold
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co D
80
BRADFORD
Walter H.
VN
1st Bn
77th Arm
Co B
81
BRADLEY II
LTC John D
VN
MP/HHC
82
BRANYAN
Norman
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co D
83
BRINK
Frederick C.
WWII
5th Med Bn
Co B
84
BRINKLEY
Brandon
AS
Associate
85
BRINKMAN, JR
A.L.
WWII
46th FA
Btry C
86
BROCKWAY
Donald
VN
1st Bn
77th Arm
Co D
87
BRODERICK
Bill
Associate
88
BROOME
Leonard
WWII
10th Inf
Co E
89
BROTHERS
C. P.
V CARS
5th Med
HHC
90
BROWN
Gary L
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
91
BROWN
Jerry A
VN
1st Bn
77th Arm
Co A & HHC
92
BROWNLEE
Robert R
WWII
215 Bn
10th Inf
Co C
93
BRUNETTE
Robert R
VN
5th Bn
4th Arty
HHB
94
BRYSON III
Bernard Glenn
VN
5th Bn
4th Arty
HHB
95
BULIS
Michael D
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
HQ Co
96
BUNGE
Jerry
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co B
97
BUNGER
Phillip
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co C
98
BURKE
Christopher
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co C
99
BURKE (Ret)
MG William A.
VN
1st Bde
5th ID
HQ
100
BURKI
Didier
AS
Associate
101
BURNETT
Larry W.
VN
5th Bn
4th Arty
Btry C
102
BURNETTE
Mahlon
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
HHC
103
BURTON
Henry L.
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co C
104
BUSH
Alan
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
105
BUSHONG
Gregory
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
106
BUTLER
Bruce M
VN
5th Bn
4th Arty
HHB
107
BYRD JR
Sherrell L
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
108
CADENA
Robert
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
109
CADWELL
Stanley
V ORD
11th Inf
Co F
110
CALLAND
Janett S.
AS
Associate
111
CALVI
Joseph P
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co E
112
CANARD, Jr
G.C."Jack"
VN
7th Eng Bn
113
CANDELARIA
Alex T
VN
75th Spt
HHC & Co A
114
CARAWAY
Laird E
FT Car
1st Bn
61st Inf
CO B
115
CARPENTER
Les
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co C
116
CARROON
Rev. Robert G.
AS
Associate
117
CARSON
Lane A
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co A
118
CASSADY
Michael T
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co B
119
CASSIDY
Roger B
VN
75th Rangers
Co P
120
CASTLE
Alfred R
V CARS
2nd Bn
11th Inf
HQ (and Co B 5th Med)
121
CASTRET
Carl W
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co C
122
CASTRO
John
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co D & C
123
CASTRO, JR.
Michael
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co A
124
CERNEY
Arthur D
Ft Carson
5th Med
5th Infantry
Co D
125
CHADWELL
Isaac
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
HHC Recon
126
CHANEY
Steve
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
127
CHESNEY
Charles
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co B
128
CHESNEY
Joseph W
VN
75th Spt
HHC
129
CIMBANIN
Michael
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co D
130
CLARK
Neil W
IGMR
2nd REGT
Co H
131
CLARK
Richard E.
VN
HQ 1BDE
132
CLARK
Thomas J
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
HHC
133
CLEARY
Daniel J.
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co C
134
CLEMENT
Rhonda
AS
Associate
135
CLINE
Thomas
WWII
2nd Inf
Co C
136
COEN
Robert E
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co C
137
COFFEY
Raymond K
Ft Polk
4 SBM Bn
Co F
138
COKER
Stanley
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
139
COLBY
Robert T. S.
V Gap
3rd Bn
10th Inf
Co I
140
COLE
Maxine
AS
Associate
141
COLELLA
Thomas G.
WWII
21st FA
Svc Bat
142
COLETTI
Daniel M.
WWII
10th Inf
AT Co
143
COLLINS
Ray B
WWII
2nd Bn
10th Inf
Med Det
144
COLLINS
Raymond
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
HHC Recon
145
COLLMAN
Jerald D
VN
75th Spt
Co C
146
COLOTTI
Claude John
V CARS
3rd Bde
5th ID
HHC
147
COMBS
James H
WWII
HQ 5th Div
148
COMBS
William D
VN
75th Spt
Co D
149
CONLEY
John L
VN
407th RRD
150
COOK
John
VN
75th Spt
Co A
151
COOK
Roy C.
VN
75th Spt
Co A
152
COOMES
Felix A.
WWII
11th Inf
Co H
153
COOPER
Charles
VN
4th Sqdn
12th Cav
Trp A
154
COOPER
Kent H
VN
5th Bn
4th Arty
Btry C
155
COOPER
Michael F
VN
75th Spt
Co A
156
COOPER
Thomas W
WWII
735 Tank Bn
Co A
157
COOPEY
Thomas F.
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
HHC
158
CORRENTE
John
VN
75th Spt
Co A
159
COUGHLIN
Wilfred L
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co C
160
COULTER
Dennis W
Vn
MP Platoon
1st Bde
HHC
161
COUPE
Gregory W.
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co C
162
CRALL
Darrell
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co C & HHC
163
CRANE
Roger M.
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
HHC
164
CRAWFORD
Carrol
1st Bn
61 Infantry
HHC Recon
165
CRAWFORD
Jerry W.
VN
75th Spt
Co D
166
CRENSHAW
James T.
WWII
10th Inf
Co A
167
CRUMLETT
Bill E
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co C
168
CSENGERI
Stephan
VN
7th Eng Bn
Co A
169
CUMER
Wayne
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
HHC
170
CUMMINGS
Dr. Donald L
VN
1st Bn
77th Arm
Co B, HHC
171
CUNNINGHAM
Julian E
VN
75th Spt
Co C
172
CUSICK
Charles
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
HHC
173
CUTTING
Missina
AS
Associate
174
CUTTING
Robert E
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
175
DACQUEL
Caridoro R
VN
5th Bn
4th Arty
Btry A
176
DAILEY
Matthew H
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
HHC
177
DALOIA
James J.
AS
Associate
178
DAMIANO
Bob
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co A
179
DANKO
Martin F
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co D
180
DAORO
Bob
VN
75th Spt
Co A
181
DARMSTADT
John A
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co E
182
DAVIS
Michael
VN
4th Sqdn
12th Cav
Trp A
183
DAVIS
Ray W.
VN
75th Spt
Co A
184
DAVIS, Jr
Lacy O
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co C
185
DEAN
Robert S
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
186
DEANGELIS
Michael J
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co B
187
DEHAY
Larry
V CARS
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co C
188
DELORETTA
Louis
WWII
10th Inf
HQ Co
189
DELSON
Robert
V GER
5th Div
HQ Co
190
DENNIS
Cecil K.
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co C
191
DENSMORE
Larry
VN
75th Spt
CO A
192
DEROSE
Frank
WWII
10th Inf
Co B
193
DEVLIN JR
Donald L
VN
5th Bn
4th Arty
194
DIFILIPPO
John
VN
1st Bde
HHC
195
DILLARD
Mike
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co B
196
DISHAROON
David
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co E
197
DIXON, JR.
Charles E
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co D
198
DODGE
Bill
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
199
DONALDSON
Craig
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
200
DOSE
Donald
VN
75th Spt
Co D
201
DOUCETTE
Lawrence J
VN
298th Sig Co
202
DOW
Frederick
VN
75th Spt
Co D
203
DOWLING
Linard
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co D
204
DRAKE
Jonathan
AS
Associate
205
DRUMM
Raymond L
WWII
3rd Bn
2nd Inf
Co I
206
DUBOIS
Gerald H.
VN
1st Bn
77th Arm
207
DUDLEY
Wayne
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co D
208
DUDLEY (Ret)
Col Robert
VN
5th Bn
4th Arty
Btry C
209
DUDO, Jr.
Stephen P
VN
517th Mil Intel Det
210
Duke
Robert E
VN
1st Bn
77th Arm
HHC
211
DUNCAN
Roy
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co D
212
DUNIGAN
Edward P.
V GER
5th Div.
HQ & HHC
213
DUNKLIN
Gerald W
VN
1st Bn
77th Arm
HHC
214
DUNN
Kenneth
AS
Associate
215
DUNNE
Kevin P.
VN
1st Bn
77th Arm
Co A
216
DUPUIS
Mary B.
AS
Associate
217
DUPUIS Jr
Joseph W.
WWII
5th Med Bn
Co A
218
DUSHANE
C J Duke DuShane
VN
75th Inf Ranger
Co P
219
DUSTIN
James S
VN
7th Eng Bn
Co A
220
DYE
Kenneth A
VN
4th Sqdn
12th Cav
Trp A
221
EATON
Keith E
VN
4th Sqdn
12th Cav
Trp A
222
EBNET
David J.
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co C
223
ECKERT
Robert W.
VN
29th Arty
Btry C
224
EISELE
John E
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co B
225
EKLOW
Fred S
VN
7th Eng Bn
Co A
226
ELROD
Robert
VN
5th Bn
4th Arty
Btry C
227
EROH
David
VN
5th Bn
4th Arty
HHB
228
ESTRADA
John
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
229
ESTRADA
Malcolm
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co B
230
EVANS
Al
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co A
231
EVANS
Penni
Donut Dollie
12/70-3/71
Associate
232
EVANS (Ret)
Msgt Curtis R.
V CARS
5th Sply & Trns
Co B
233
EXNICIOS
John A
VN
HHC
234
FARLEY
Homer P.
WWII
10th Inf
Co A
235
FARMER
Donald C.
VN
1st Bn
77th Arm
HHC
236
FAVORS
George R.
VN
75th Spt
HHC Av Sec
237
FELTON
Gary M
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
HHC
238
FENTI
Daniel J.
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co C
239
FISCHETTI
Albert
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co D
240
FLOYD
Gaylon
VN
1st Bn
77th Arm
HHC
241
FOLEY, SR.
James E.
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co A
242
FORMAN
Robert A
VN
1st Bn
77th Arm
Co B
243
FOSTER
Larry D
VN
1st Bn
77th Arm
HHC
244
FOURNIER
Andrew
AS
Associate
245
FOX
Gary K.
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
246
FOX
Steven R
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co C
247
FRANCO
John
VN
7th Eng Bn
Co A
248
FRANKLIN
William
VN
1st Bn
2nd Inf
Co B
249
FRANSEN
Larry
VN
5th Bn
4th Arty
Btry B
250
FREIHEIT
Wallace
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co C
251
FUHRMAN
Dwight R
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
252
FUJIKAWA
Ronald E
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
253
FULPS
Robert C.
VN
2nd Bn
2nd Inf 1st ID
Co C
254
FUNK
Leonard
VN
7th Eng Bn
Co A
255
FUTTERMAN
Nathan
WWII
3rd Bn
10th Inf
HQ Co
256
GAERKE
Kenneth
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
HHC Recon
257
GAFARIAN
Leo
WWII
46th FA
5th Div
Btry A
258
GALBRAITH
Michael S.
VN
1st Bn
77th Arm
Co C
259
GALLAGHER
Danny L
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co B
260
GALLOWAY
Robert L
VN
5th Bn
4th Arty
Btry B
261
GALVANO
Philip
VN
5th Bn
4th Arty
Btry B
262
GALVIN
Irving
WWII
10th Inf
Cannon Co
263
GAMEZ (Ret)
LTC Raul R.
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
264
GARLINGHOUSE
Jerry W
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
265
GARMON
Parks M. Jr.
VN
1st Bn
77th Arm
HHC, Co B
266
GARRETT
Terry
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
267
GARRITY
George
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co A
268
GAUNA
Jesus Rodriguez
VN
1st Bn
77th Arm
Co D
269
GEISLER
Martin & Barbara
AS
Associate
270
GELSTHORPE
James D
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
HHC (Recon)
271
GERDES
Ronald
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co D
272
GERVAIS
Norman J
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co D
273
GINTY
John
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
274
GIORDANO
Paul T
VN
75th Spt
Co A
275
GLAZIER
Larry C.
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co A & D
276
GLOSUP
Harold Lynn
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
HHC & Co E
277
GOERGEN
Constant
WWII
278
GOETZHEIMER
Ronald J
VN
HHC MP PLT 1st BDE
279
GOOD
Maj James E.
VN
4th Sqdn
12th Cav
Trp A
280
GOODE
Gary
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co C
281
GOODMAN
Alene
AS
Associate
282
GOODRICH
Wendi
Associate
283
GOODWIN
Enos A
VN
5th Bn
4th Arty
Btry A
284
GORENSTEIN
Phyllis
AS
Associate
285
GOULD
Frederick M
V CARS
1st Bn
10th Inf
Co C
286
GOZZO
Elisabeth
AS
HON
Associate
287
GRABOWSKI
Arthur F
WWII
2nd Inf
Co G
288
GRACE
Rev James N
VN
1st Bn
77th Arm
HHC
289
GRAF
Robert
VN
7th Eng Bn
Co A
290
GRAFTON
Thomas W
VN
7th Eng Bn
Co A
291
GRAGG
Hughie
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
292
GRAIM
Richard E
VN
75th Spt
Co A
293
GRANGER, JR
Gordon E. (Gus)
WWII
3rd Bn
11th Inf
HQ
294
GRAY
Charles
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co B
295
GRAYSON
John W.
WWII
10th Inf
Co K
296
GREENBERG
Carol
AS
Associate
297
GRESSETTE
Douglas E.
VN
7th Eng Bn
Co A
298
GRIFFIN
Robert
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co D
299
GRISSOM
Swayne
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co B
300
GROLLER
Alfred
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co A
301
GUNNARSON
R.L. "Buzz"
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
HHC
302
HABER
Dorthy
Associate
303
HABER
Steven A
AS
Associate
304
HALEY
Dr William
VN
75th Spt
Co B
305
HALL
Donald D.
V CARS
5th Div
HQ/HHC
306
HALLWAS
Richard
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co C
307
HAMMERSCHMIDT
Charles C.
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
308
HAMMOND
Donald V
VN
75th Spt
Co B
309
HAMMOND
Larry D.
VN
7th Eng Bn
Co A
310
HANEY
Douglas R.
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co D
311
HANKINS
Bill R.
VN
5th Bn
4th Arty
Btry C
312
HARDIN
Michael
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
HHC
313
HARGETT
Edward (Eddie)
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co B
314
HARLAND
Charles S
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co C
315
HARLEY
J.Michael
Associate
316
HARPER
Donald P
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co D
317
HARRINGTON
James K.C.
VN
5th Bn
4th Arty
C Btry
318
HARRINGTON
Richard A
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co B
319
HARRINGTON III
Richard L
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co D
320
HARRIS
Herman
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co D
321
HARRISON
Lydia
AS
Associate
322
HART
Ellenore
AS
Associate
323
HART
George A.
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co D
324
HART
William M
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co D
325
HARTMAN
John S.
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co C
326
HARTY
Pat D
AS
Associate
327
HATCH
Don
VN
5th Bn
4th Arty
Btry C
328
HAUCK
Merton
V CAR
19th FA
HQ Btry
329
HAUSE
Orville C
WWII
10th Inf
Co C
330
HAVERMAN
Gary
VN
5th Bn
4th Arty
Btry C
331
HAWKINS, JR
Christopher Lee
V POLK
4th Bn
1st FA
Btry B
332
HAXTHAUSEN
Lee R
VN
75th Spt
Co A
333
HAYES
Tim
V CARS
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co C
334
HAYES
Wilgus D.
WWII
HQ & MP Co
335
HAYS
Eva C.
AS
Associate
336
HEAD
Jim
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
CO D
337
HEAVNER
Richard
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
HHC Recon
338
HEERMANS
Michael
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
339
HELENE
Alan B
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
HHC
340
HELWIG
MAJ Bill J
VN
75th Spt
Co A
341
HENDRICKSON
William
VN
75th Spt
Co A
342
HENGESTEG
Truman D
VN
5th Bn
4th Arty
Btry C
343
HENNESSEY
Charles K
VN
5th Bn
4th Arty
HQ
344
HENZEL
Sam
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
345
HERCHER
Steve
VN
4th Sqdn
12th Cav
Trp A
346
HERNDON
Joseph
WWII
7th Eng Bn
Co A
347
HESTER
Joe L.
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
348
HEY
Robert E.
VN
86th Chem Det
349
HICKEY
Thomas J
VN
7th Eng Bn
Co A
350
HICKMAN (Ret)
LTC Lynn D
V GER
5th Div Arty
HQ Btry
351
HIESTAND
Carl M
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co C
352
HIGGINS
Daniel T
Vn
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co C
353
HILL
Heather M.
AS
Associate
354
HILL
Larry
VN
7th Eng Bn
Co A
355
HINKER
Robert J
V ORD
7th Eng Bn
Co B
356
HOBIN
Thomas B
V CARS
5th Admin Co
357
HOELSCHER
Gustave
VN
298th Sig Co
358
HOFFMAN (Ret)
SSG Ronald R
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
359
HOISINGTON
Duane
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co B
360
HOLBROOK
Norman
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
361
HOLCOMBE
Brian
VN
75th Spt
Co D
362
HOLM
Paul W
WWII
11th Inf
Co F
363
HOLSTLAW
Virgil L.
WWII
10th Inf
Co F
364
HOLZBAURER
Leonard
WWII
2nd Inf
Med Det
365
HOOD
Charles M.
VN
7th Eng Bn
Co A
366
HOOPER
Bill
AS
Associate
367
HOOPER
Jim
AS
Associate
368
HORBATKO
Michael S.
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co E
369
HORN
Bruce
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co D
370
HORN
Robert R
NV Other
1st Bn
10th Inf
HHC
371
HORNBECK
William B.
WWII
10th Inf
Co A
372
HORNE
Sue Jo
V POLK
105th StT
Co A
373
HOTZE
Frank B
VN
517th Mil Intel Det
374
HOUSE
Stan
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
375
HOWARD
Bill
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co B
376
HUBER
Gary L
VN
75th Spt
Co A
377
HUDGINS
Gary W
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co D
378
HUEY
DaShenna
AS
Associate
379
HURLEY
Richard F
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co D & HQ
380
HURLEY
Tim
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co B
381
IACOVONI
Roger
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co B
382
IKERD
Adrienne
AS
Associate
383
IMPELLIZERI
Robert A
Ft Polk
5th Bn
4th Arty
HHB
384
JACKSON
Garlon D
VN
1st Bn
77th Arm
Co A
385
JACKSON
George H.
WWII
2nd Inf
Co F
386
JACKSON
James C
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
HHC
387
JACKSON
William E
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co D
388
JACOBSON
Russell W
WWII
10th Inf
Co L
389
JAGODZINSKI
Ken
VN
5th Bn
4th Arty
390
JAMES
Bradley
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co C
391
JAMES
Michael
WWII
Cannon Co
392
JAWORSKI
Dorothy
Associate
393
JEAN
Elmer
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
394
JEFFERDS USA (Ret)
LTC Fred
VN
5th Bn
4th Arty
HQ & Svc Btry
395
JELINEK
Frederick M.
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
HHC
396
JENKINS
John J.
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co B
397
JIMENEZ
Joel
VN
1st Bn
77th Arm
Co A
398
JINES
Jack
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co C
399
JOHNSON
Conway N.
V CARS
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co C
400
JOHNSON
Dean G
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
401
JOHNSON
Rick
VN
7th Eng Bn
Co A
402
JOHNSON
Stephen
VN
75th Spt
Co C
403
JOHNSON (Ret)
LTC Fred B.
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co D & Co P, 75th Ranger
404
JOINER
Walter D
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co C
405
JONES
Randy
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
406
JONES
Roger D
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co C
407
JOSEPH
Leon
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co D
408
JUSTON
Joseph E
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
409
KAMPA
Lucille
AS
Associate
410
KARR
Rogers
Ft Polk
705 Maint
5th Inf
Co B
411
KEAN
Bernard C
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co D
412
KELLER
James
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co D
413
KELLY
Gene
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
414
KELLY
Gene
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co B
415
KELLY
Patrick
VN
5th Bn
4th Arty
Svc Btry
416
KEMP
Jerry
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
417
KETCHEM
Ralph W
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co B
418
KIDWELL
James G
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
419
KIEFER
John A.
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co C
420
KING
Fred E.
WWII
2nd Inf
Co F
421
KING
William L
VN
7th Eng Bn
Co A
422
KLEIN
George G
WWII
46th FA
Btry B
423
KNECHTGES
Albin W.
WWII
21st FA
Svc Btry
424
KNIGHT
Dennis
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co D
425
KNIGHT
Jeanie
AS
Associate
426
KOCAN
David
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co C
427
KOHLMAN
Sue G
AS
Associate
428
KOHMETSCHER
Lyle
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co D
429
KOLBE
George
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co B
430
KOLENC
David A
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
HQ (Recon)
431
KOMA
Michael P
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co B
432
KOTULA
Ronald N
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co B
433
KOWALSKI
Timothy
AS
Associate
434
KRAMEL (Ret)
LTC Glenn R
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
HHC & Co E
435
KRAULEIDIS
Richard A
Pan/Polk
4th Bn
6th Regt
Co B
436
KRAUS
Miroslav
AS
Associate
437
KRETSCHMER
Robert
WWII
11th Inf
Co L
438
KROUSE
Anthony J
V PAN
7th Eng Bn
Co A
439
LA PALME
Carl J
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
HHC
440
LAFAYE
Bryan
V POLK
1st Bn
141FA
HHB
441
LALLY
William E
VN
10th Inf
HHD
442
LALLY
William E
VN
10th Inf
HHD
443
LANGSTON
John W
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co B&D
444
LAPADULA
Vincent
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co C
445
LARA
Gilbert
VN
3rd Bn
193rd Bde
Co B
446
LARGE
Glen D.
VN
75th Spt
Co D
447
LARKINS
John
VN
4th Sqdn
12th Cav
Trp A
448
LARSON
Gary W
V CARS
5th Sig Bn
Co C
449
LEARY, Sr
Richard L
VN
1st Bn
77th Arm
HHC
450
LEE
Gary F
VN
75th Spt
Co D
451
LEIGH
Kenneth R
VN
1st Bde
5th Inf
452
LEIN
David
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co B
453
LETENDRE
David L.
VN
1st Bn
77th Arm
Co D
454
LEUER (RET)
Major General Kenneth C
FT Polk
5th Bn
Commanding General
455
LEWIS
John (Matt)
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co C
456
LINDERWELL
Leon
VN
75th Spt
Co A
457
LINNABARY
Robert D.
V GER
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co A
458
LOCKWOOD
Horace
WWII
2nd Bn
10th Inf
HQ Co
459
LOEHR
Thomas A
VN
1st Bn
77th Arm
HHC
460
LOMBARDO
James R.
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co C
461
LONG
Jerry L.
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co A
462
LORENTZEN
Ronald W
V CARS
705th Maint
Co A & HQ
463
LOUTZENHISER
Richard
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co B
464
LOVE
Joe
VN
7th Eng Bn
Co A
465
LOVE II
Sgt Kenneth E
F POLK
1-55 ADA
5th Inf
B Btry
466
LOVERN
Mike
VN
1st BDE
HHC MP PLT
467
LOWERY (Ret)
SFC Charles E.
VN
75th Spt
Co D
468
LUDWIG
Victor V
VN
5th Bn
4th Arty
Btry B
469
LURK
Richard
V GER
10th Inf
HV Mortar
470
MAC LAUGHLIN
Harry
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
471
MACDONALD
George
WWII
3rd Bn
10th Inf
Co K
472
MACKEY
Ronald
VN
5th Bn
4th Arty
Btry B
473
MAGNETT
Ken J Magnett
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co C
474
MAIORCA
Michael
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
475
MAJER
Otto
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
HHC Recon & Co B
476
MAJOR
Charles
VN
5th Bn
4th Arty
Co C
477
MAKSYMOWICZ
Jerald J
VN
86th Chem Det
478
MALSTROM
Charles R
V IGMR
50th FA
11th Inf
Btry C
479
MANISCALCO
Phillip A
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co D
480
MANZA
Peter F
VN
1st Bn
77th Arm
Co B
481
MARCY (Ret)
MSG Robert R.
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co B
482
MARIE
Jean
AS
Associate
483
Markarian Williamson
Joyce
AS
Associate
484
MARKEL
Dr. Scott
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co C
485
MARKS
Steve
Associate
486
MARRERO
Santos A
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co C
487
MARTENY
Alvin R.
WWII
2nd Bn
11th Inf
HQ Co
488
MARTIN
Edwin R
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
489
MARTIN
Wayne
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co B
490
MARTKERT
Thomas
WWII
20th Med Sup
491
MARZAN
Pedro
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
HHC Recon
492
MASIMER
James R
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co D
493
MASSEY
Jack
VN
IV Corps
Special Forces
494
MASTER
Dr. Bernard F.
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co D
495
MASTERS (Ret)
LTC Paul E
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
HHC, Cos C & A
496
MAXFIELD
Richard
WWII
11th Inf
Co G
497
MAXWELL, JR
Theodore L.
NV KOR
759 Tank Bn
498
McAULIFF
Daniel
VN
4th Sqdn
12th Cav
Trp A
499
McBREARTY
William
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
HQ Co
500
McCAIN
Lee T
VN
7th Eng Bn
Co A
501
McCANN
Douglas
WWII
2nd Inf
Co G
502
McCLANAHAN
Dennis R.
VN
5th Bn
4th Arty
Bty B
503
McCOY
Mickey J
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co A
504
McDONALD
Rodger
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
505
Co A
506
MCGIBNEY
Philip A
Vn
(RRD)
407th Radio Research Det
507
McGINNESS-SPECHT
Kathryn
AS
Associate
508
McGLOTHIN
Terry
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co B
509
McKENDREE
Wayne
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Recon
510
McKINLEY
William
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co B
511
McLEAN
Susan
AS
Donut Dolly
Associate
512
McMAHON
Peter J
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co B
513
MCMILLEN
Thompson Bower
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co A
514
McNEIL
Tom
VN
5th Bn
4th Arty
Btry C
515
McPHIE
James
VN
1st Bn
77th Arm
Co C
516
McQUINN, Jr
Ira C
VN
7th Eng Bn
Co A
517
McVAY
Henry
VN
5th Bn
4th Arty
Btry C
518
MERTZ
Ralph A.
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
HQ
519
MICELLI
Paul
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co C
520
MIDDAUGH
John
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co C
521
MIERA
Jimmy M.
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co A
522
MILIA
Carmelo P.
VN
1st Bn
77th Arm
HQ
523
MILLER
Frederick W
V IGMR
3rd Bn
10th Inf
Co L
524
MILLER
Morris
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
525
MILLER, M.D.
Tim C
VN
1st Bn
77th Arm
526
MINOR
James H
V CARS
705th Maint
Co B
527
MINTON
Mike
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
528
MISKY
JAMES
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
529
MODESITT
Jeff
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co B
530
MOERGEN
Dennis
VN
5th Bn
4th Arty
Bty C
531
MONK
James
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co C
532
MOODY
Bobby
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co D
533
MOORE
Garcia A
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
HHC Flame Plt
534
MOORE
Reynold
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
HHC
535
MOORE
Thomas
VN
5th Bn
4th Arty
HHB
536
MOORE
William F
WWII
10th Inf
Co K
537
MORAN
Thomas
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co B
538
MORGAN
James Kelly
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co C
539
MORGAN
Roy D.
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co B
540
MORRIS
Bud
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co C
541
MORRIS
Henry
VN
1st Bn
77th Arm
Co D
542
MOSES
Dave
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co C
543
MOSES
Nulen
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
HHC / Co B
544
MOTZ
Robert
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co C
545
MOULD
Thomas L
VN
5th Bn
4th Arty
HHB
546
MUELLER
Kurt
VN
3rd Sqdn
5th Air Cav
D Trp
547
MUETH
Darrell I
V CARS
705th Maint
Co D
548
MUFFLY
William L
VN
75th Spt Bn
1st Bde
Co B
549
MULLENIX
Michael L
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co C
550
MULVEY
Jim
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
551
MUNN
CSM Michael W.
VN
1st Bn
77th Arm
Co C
552
MURPHY
Virginia
AS
Associate
553
MURPHY, JR
James M.
VN
5th Bn
4th Arty
Btry B
554
NAGEL
Everett H
VN
1st Bn
77th Arm
Co A
555
NAGLE
Dennis
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co D&A
556
NAPIER
Joseph
Ft Polk
3rd Bn
11th Inf
557
NAUGHTON
Raymond
VN
1st Bde
HHC MP Plt
558
NAVE
Albert D
VN
5th Bn
4th Arty
HHB
559
NEEL
Raymond
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co B
560
NEELEY
Archer L
VN
75th Spt
1st Bde
Co B
561
NEILL (Ret)
COL Henry
VN
75th Spt
Co A
562
NEILSEN
Zane
V CARS
6th Bn
20th Arty
HQ & Svc Btry
563
NELSON
Randall
VN
1st Bde
HHC
564
NELSON JR.
Roy H.
V POLK
1st Bn
141st FA
Bty C
565
NERICH, SR
Thomas
WWII
7th Eng Bn
Co C
566
NEUMANN
Ronald E
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co D
567
NIEHAUS
Richard
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
568
NILAND
Paul J
2nd Inf
Co K
569
NOCERA
Michelangelo
Ft Car
Co B 5th Aviation Btry
570
NORDLOW
Richard W.
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
571
NORRIS
Richard E
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co C
572
NYLAND SFC (Ret)
Dick A
V GER
10th Inf
Tank Co
573
OGAWA
Alan I
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co C
574
OLDENBURG
David J.
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co A
575
OLESEN
Darwin
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
576
OLIVER
James W.
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co B
577
OLTMANN
Edward
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co A
578
O'NEAL
Gary
AS
Associate
579
O'NEAL JR
Ray
AS
Associate
580
O'NEAL-LETCHER
Linda
AS
Associate
581
ORNBERG
Stephen Kenneth
VN
1st Bn
77th Arm
HHC
582
OSBORNE
Raymond
WWII
11th Inf
Co L
583
OSMUNDSEN
John R
VN
407th RRD
584
OTTO
Stanley K
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co B
585
OUELLETTE
Robert L.
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co B
586
OWENS
Gary
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
587
OWENS
Thomas M
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
HHC
588
PACE
Darwin D.
VN
75th Spt
Co A
589
PANCIR
Robert
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co D
590
PANDILIDIS
Peter
WWII
10th Inf
Co E
591
PANZICA
Lawrence J
VN
69th Inf Bde
241st MI Det
592
PARADIS
Nelson
V Devons
2nd Bde
HHC
593
PARADIS, Jr
Gerard D
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
HHC (Flame) Platoon
594
PARKER
Elmer
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co D
595
Patin
Calvin A.
VN
5th Bn
4th Arty
Btry B
596
PATTERSON
James W
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
HHC
597
PAULSON
Robert
WWII
10th Inf
AT Co
598
PAYLOR
Harry J
WWII
3rd Bn
2nd Inf
Co K
599
PELTON
Michael R
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co D
600
PENLEY-AYRES
Coleah
VN
USMC
601
PEPI
Louis A
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
602
PERDIEU
David L
VN
75th Spt
Co A
603
PEREDNIA
Daniel
WWII
2nd Inf
Co B
604
PERRINO
Dennis
VN
4th Sqdn
12th Cav
Trp A
605
PETERSON
Dan D
VN
75th Spt
Co B (Med)
606
PETERSON
Joel Q.
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co C
607
PIECHOINSKI
Joseph
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co C
608
PIEPHO
John
VN
7th Eng Bn
Co A
609
PIERCE
Ed
AS
Associate
610
PIETROFORTE
Joseph
WWII
11th Inf
Co G
611
PIGOGA
Victor J.
AS
Associate
612
PIGOTT
John S
VN
7th Eng Bn
Co A
613
PING
Edward T
WWII
10th Inf
Svc Co
614
PINK
Nicholas
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co D
615
POOLE
Diana
VN
67th Evac Hosp (VN)
616
POOLE
Kenneth L
VN
7th Eng Bn
Co A
617
POPKIN
Barry A.
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co D
618
PORRAZ
John L
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
619
POTTS, JR
Forrest P
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co D
620
PRARIO
Arthur V
WWII
10th Inf
HQ Co
621
PRESTEGAARD
Douglas B.
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co C
622
PREWIT
Lynn F.
VN
5th Bn
4th Arty
HHB & C Btry
623
PRINCE
Joseph R
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co D
624
PROCELL
Frank J.
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
HHC
625
PRUITT
Jerry
VN
5th Inf
Co A
626
PUTMAN
Dale
AS
Associate
627
RABER
Richard D.
WWII
11th Inf
Co H
628
RAGLE
Gary
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co D
629
RAHIE
Joseph
WWII
2nd Inf
Co M
630
RALEIGH
Michael
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
631
REBBEC
Robert E.
VN
4th Sqdn
12th Cav
Trp A
632
REED
Jefferson C
AS ColdWar
3rd Bn
77th Arm
HHC
633
REEL
John C.
WWII
1st Bn
10th Inf
Co D
634
REES
Gene
VN
75th Spt
Co A
635
REESE
Philip S
V CARS
3rd Bn
11th Inf
HHC
636
REIHER
Doris
AS
Associate
637
REINHEIMER
Elliott
VN
75th Spt
Co A
638
REISING
Gerald
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
639
REITER
Richard
Ft Car
705 Maint
5th Inf
Co C
640
RENO
Richard
VN
5th Bn
4th Arty
Btry C
641
REVILL
Michael J
VN
4th Sqdn
12th Cav
Trp A
642
REYNOLDS
Holly Frederick
WWII
American Red Cross
643
RICHARD
David P.
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co B
644
RICHARDSON
Arthur
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co D
645
RICHARDSON
John M.
VN
4th Sqdn
12th Cav
Trp A
646
RICHMOND
Robert H
WWII
10th Inf
Co F
647
RIEBER
John E.
V CARS
5th Bn
4th Arty
HHB & A Btry
648
RINALDI
James M.
VN
4th Sqdn
12th Cav
Trp A
649
RISHER
JIM
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
650
RITCHIE
Robin P
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co B
651
RITTENHOUSE
Walter E.
WWII
50th FA
Btry C
652
RIVERA
Alfredo G
VN
1st Bn
77th Arm
HHC
653
ROBERT
Gertrude
AS
Associate
654
ROBERTS
Andy
WWII
Unknown
655
ROBERTS
Rodney
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co D
656
ROBERTSON
Floyd A
VN
1st Bn
77th Arm
HHC
657
ROBERTSON
Robb
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A & D
658
ROBINSON
Joseph G
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co A
659
ROBINSON
Randall R
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
660
ROBINSON
Wendell S
WWII
1st Bn
2nd Inf
Co D
661
ROBINSON JR
Samuel F
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
HHQ
662
ROBINSON, JR
William G
VN
75th Spt
Co A
663
ROCHELL
Robert N
VN
5th Bn
4th Arty
HQ Bty
664
RODERICK
Terry B
VN
75th Rangers
Co P
665
RODRIGUEZ
Luis J
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co C
666
ROESEMANN
Douglas N
VN
48th Public Info Det
667
ROGERS
Charles R
V POLK
705th SB
Co E
668
ROGERS
Mark E.
AS
Associate
669
ROLLER
Hal
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
670
ROMANCHEK
John A
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co C
671
ROSE
Richard W
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co B
672
RUDKOWSKI
Joseph
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co D
673
RUPPE
George S
VN
1st Bn
77th Arm
HHC
674
RUSIECKI (Ret)
LTC Stephen M
V PAN
3rd Bn
6th Inf
Co B
675
RUSSELL
Carl E
VN
1st Bn
77th Arm
Co C
676
RUSSELL, JR
Leonard F.
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co C & D
677
RUSSO
Tom
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co B
678
RYAN
James
VN
5th Bn
4th Arty
Btry B
679
SABOL
Andrew V.
VN
75th Spt
Co A
680
SABOURIN
Maurice J
VN
75th Spt
HHC
681
SACK
Alfred E
VN
4th Sqdn
12th Cav
Trp A
682
SAGER
William "Bill"
WWII
2nd Bn
11th Inf
Co F
683
SALZHANDLER
Danny B
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co D
684
SAMULAK
Stanley
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co C
685
SANDERS
William
WWII
11th Inf
Co I
686
SANTAGATA
D.D.
WWII
7th Eng Bn
Co B
687
SANTIAGO
Juan
Ft Dev
2nd Bn
2nd Inf
Co B
688
SARGENT
David T.
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co A
689
SAROS
John
VN
75th Spt
Co D
690
SAVELLI
Richard
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co B
691
SAYLES
Dwight
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co C
692
SAYLOR
Eugene
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co D
693
SCHAFFER
Terry E.
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co D
694
SCHEER
Frederick O.
WWII
2nd Inf
Co B
695
SCHELIN
Mendell
VN
5th Bn
4th Arty
Btry A & C
696
SCHIRRMACHER
William J.
VN
1st Bn
77th Arm
Co B
697
SCHMIDT
Mark E
VN
7th Eng Bn
Co A
698
SCHMITT
Edward
WWII
1st Bn
2nd Inf
Co A
699
SCHROADER
Thomas R
VN
5th Bn
4th Arty
700
SCHRODER
David
CARS
3rd Bde
HHC
701
SCHUNEMAN
Daniel James
Polk
1st Bn
40th Arm
Co A
702
SCHWALL
Brian
AS
Associate
703
SCHWARZ
Bernard
V GER
11th Inf
HHC
704
SCIACCA
Mel (Carmelo)
VN
75th Spt
Co B
705
SCUBA
Steven
WWII
11th Inf
Co F
706
SEESE
Leonard
WWII
10th Inf
Co C
707
SEITZ
Kenneth J
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co D
708
SELIGMAN
Henry W
WWII
2nd Inf
Co L
709
SELL, JR
Ernest W
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
HHC, Co D
710
SERDY
Jim
VN
5th Bn
4th Arty
B Btry
711
SHAFFER
Jonathan H
VN
5th Bn
4th Arty
Btry B
712
SHAFFER
Stanley
VN
5th Bn
4th FA
Btry A
713
SHANNON
Paul H.
VN
4th Sqdn
12th Cav
Trp A
714
SHARPE
John P.
VN
4th Sqdn
12th Cav
Trp A
715
SHAUGHNESSY
George
VN
75th Spt
Co B
716
SHEEHAN
Michael J.
VN
298th Sig Co
717
SHEMPERT
Tommy D
VN
299th Eng Bn
718
SHERMAN
Marshall T
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co D
719
SHERRON
Ray
VN
5th Bn
4th Arty
Svc Btry
720
SHIELDS
Richard
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co B & D
721
SHIPLEY
John J.
VN
Ist Bn
61st Inf
Co A
722
SHIRLEY
William M
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
723
SHOENER
George B.
VN
7th Eng Bn
Co A
724
SHORT
Keith B
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co C
725
SHORT
Robert D
VN
4th Sqdn
12th Cav
Trp A
726
SHUSTER
Jim
AS
Associate
727
SIGSTAD
Brian
V CARS
5th Sig Bn
Co B
728
SIMA
Carol
AS
Associate
729
SIMMONS
Mrs. Bernice
WWII
80th WAC Hospital
730
SINGLETON
Harold
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
731
SKINNER
David F
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co C
732
SKLENAR
Leslie J.
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
HHC
733
SKWIERSKI
Paul
WWII
Gen Pattons Staff
734
SLONE
Peggy
AS
Associate
735
SMALLWOOD
Donald B
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co D
736
SMICK
Jeffrey P.
AS
Associate
737
SMITH
Daniel
VN
75th Spt
Co A
738
SMITH
Jerry
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co C
739
SMITH
John L B
VN
4th Sqdn
12th Cav
Trp A
740
SMITH
Neal
VN
4th Sqdn
12th Cav
Trp A
741
SMITH
Nell
AS
Associate
742
SMITH
Paul M
Ft Polk
705 Maint
Co F
743
SMITH
Troy A
AS
Associate
744
SMITH
Warner F
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
HHC
745
SMOOT
David
WWII
746
SNYDER
Gerald Lee
Ft Car
2nd Bn
11th Reg
HQ&HQ Co
747
SNYDER
Steven
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co C
748
SONDGEROTH
Vernon
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co D
749
SONKE
Perry J
V CARS
1st Bn
11th Inf
HHC
750
SPENCER Jr
Raymond
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
HHC
751
SPERLING
Michael
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
HHC
752
SPILLER
Jimmie C
VN
1st Bn
77th Arm
753
SPINAZOLA
David H
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
HHC
754
STACY
Ronald S
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
755
STAGGERS
Marvin
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co D
756
STANEK, Jr
Thomas
AS
Associate
757
STANFIELD
William A
WWII
2nd Inf
Co F
758
STANTON
Jack
V GER
47th AAA
HQ Co
759
STARR
William
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A & C
760
STATKUS
Gary
VN
3rd Sqdn
5th Cav
Trp A
761
STEINBERG
Stuart A
VN
Associate
762
STEVENS
Allen D
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
HHC
763
STEWARD
Lee
VN
75th Rangers
Co P
764
STEWART
Paul D.
VN
1st Bn
77th Arm
Co A
765
STEWART JR.
James B.
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A & HHC
766
STILGENBAUER
Gerald
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co C
767
STINNETT
Ron
VN
4th Sqdn
12th Cav
Trp A
768
STOCK
Hans H
Ft CAR
705th Maint
5th Inf
HQ & Co A
769
STONE
Robert C.
V GER
1st Bn
11th Inf
Medical Co
770
STOUFFER
Margaret
AS
Assoicate
771
STRANGE (Ret)
COL John J
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co C & HHC
772
STROHL
Dr. Lee H.
VN
Medical
1st Bde
HHC
773
STRONG
Henry W
VN
7th Eng Bn
Co A
774
STULTZ
James R
VN
HHC 3rd Bde
775
STUMP
Steve
VN
1st Bn
77th Arm
Scouts
776
STYLES
W. Brooks
VN
4th Sqdn
12th Cav
Trp A
777
SUBULSKI
Gary J
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co A
778
SULLIVAN
Patrick L.
VN
1st Bn
77th Arm
Co C
779
SULLIVAN
Robert
AS
Associate
780
SUPPAN
Vincent V.
WWII
46th FA
HQ Btry
781
SURACE
Frank
WWII
10th Inf
Co K
782
SUTTON
Kevin
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co E
783
SWANN
Norman E.
V ORD
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co C
784
SWAREN
Noreen
AS
Associate
785
SWEATT
Blaine
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co A
786
SWEENEY
John F
VN
7th Eng BN
Co A
787
SWENSON
Carl M.
WWII
2nd Inf
Co F
788
TABONE
Paul J
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co C
789
TAGGART
Kenneth H
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co D
790
TAGGART
Lezlie D
AS
Associate
791
TALKINGTON
Roger L.
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co A
792
TAMBURINO
Joseph T.
VN
75th Spt
Co A
793
TANNEHILL
Robert D
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
794
TANNENBAUM
Alan
VN
5th Bn
4th Arty
Btry C
795
TATE
Daniel L
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co D
796
TATUM
Burwell
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co C
797
TAYLOR
Robert J
VN
4th Sqdn
12th Cav
Trp A
798
TAYLOR
Ronald L
AS
Associate
799
TEDESCHI
Jerald H
VN
7th Eng Bn
Co A
800
TEMPLETON
Jack A.
WWII
10th Inf
Co F
801
TETU
George (Jody)
VN
5th Bn
4th Arty
Btry C
802
THACKER
Millard
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
803
THOMAS (Ret)
COL Jerry A
VN
1st Bn
77th Arm
HHC
804
THOMPSON
Dennis
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
805
THOMPSON
John W
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co A
806
TIDWELL
Vernon
VN
7th Eng Bn
Co A
807
TILLEY (Ret)
LTC Ben R
VN
5th Bn
4th Arty
HHB
808
TIMCHECK
William J
VN
5th Bn
4th Arty
Btry C
809
TIONA
Ray A.
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
810
TIPTON
Roy E
WWII
10th Inf
Co L
811
TODD
Leonard A
WWII
3rd Bn
2nd Inf
Co L
812
TOLER
SSGT Robert
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
813
TOMASIYO
Elmer
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
814
TOOLE
Gaylord J
VN
75th Spt
Co C
815
TORRES
George
VN
298th Sig Co
816
TOTH
Laurie
AS
Associate
817
TRAINOR
Charles "Hap"
VN
1st Bn
77th Arm
Co A, Trp A 4/12 Cav
818
TREMONTE
Pellegrino
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
HQ
819
TRUDO
Graham
VN
75th Spt
Co A
820
TRUM
Frank
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co E
821
TRUMAN
Walt
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co D
822
TULLY
Dennis J
V Cars
705th Bn
Co C
823
TUTTLE
Jeff
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co D
824
TWIDDY (Ret)
CSM James E
VN
1st Bn
77th Arm
HHC
825
TZOUCALIS
Thomas
WWII
5th Med Bn
Co D
826
UHAL
David D
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co D
827
UNGEMACH II
F Klemm
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co D
828
UNRUE
Alan
VN
5th Bn
4th Arty
Svc Btry
829
URES
John A
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
HHC
830
URICH
Thomas R.
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co A
831
URPILA
Otto
WWII
705th Ord
832
VAN DOLAH
Charles M
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
HHC Recon
833
VAN PARTON
Charles
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
HQ
834
VANBEEK
Ron
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co D
835
VANCE
Martin
AS
Associate
836
VARELA, JR.
Alfonso
VN
7th Eng Bn
Co A
837
VELASCO
Raymond
WWII
10th Inf
Co E
838
VETTER
William (Ed)
VN
7th Eng Bn
1st Bgde
Co A
839
Vietnam Archive Amy Mondt
Texas Tech University
AS
840
VINCENT
Joseph H
VN
75th Spt
Co D
841
VOGT
Margaret
AS
Associate
842
VOGT, Jr (Ret)
Ltc Raymond E
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A & C
843
WAGAMAN, Jr
Ray D
VN
1st Bn
77th Arm
Co A
844
WAGNER
Clyde (Bud)
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
845
WALCH
Thomas M
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co A
846
WALKER
Brigitte A
AS
Associate
847
WALMSLEY
Bruce
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
848
WALTERS JR
Harry E
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
P Co 75th Rangers & Co C
849
WARD
Dan
VN
5th Bn
4th Arty
Btry C
850
WARNER
Bill
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co C
851
WARNER
Christopher
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co E & C
852
WARNER
John M
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co C
853
WARNER
Larry
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
854
WATERS
Judith
AS
Associate
855
WATSON
Cyril J
VN
HHC 1st Bde
856
WATTS
David F
VN
298th Sig Co
857
WEBB
Joe W.
VN
1st BN
11th Inf
Co A & C
858
WEBER
Daniel
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co C
859
WEBER
Tom
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
860
WEIDMAN Jr.
John
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co C
861
WEISS
Leon
WWII
2nd Bn
11th Inf
Co H
862
WEISS
Paul
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co B
863
WESCH
Heinz L
VN
7th Eng Bn
Co A
864
WHEAT
Stephen L.
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
865
WHEELER
Lawrence S
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
HHC & Co C
866
WHITE
Louis Frank
VN
5th Bn
4th Arty
Btry B
867
WHITT
Bernie
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
868
WHITTAKER
Arnold G
WWII
3rd Bn
10th Inf
Co K
869
WICEVICH
Bill
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
870
WICKERT
John
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co D & Btry A 5/4 Arty
871
WIDENER
Russell
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co B
872
WIGGINS
Alice
AS
Associate
873
WILLIAMS
Barry O
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
HHC
874
WILLIAMS
Oliver L
WWII
2nd Inf
Co C
875
WILLMS
Eugene M.
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co C
876
WILSMANN
James A
VN
1st Bn
77th Arm
Co B
877
WILSON
Charles M.
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co C
878
WILSON
Don
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
879
WILSON
Garold
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
HHC
880
WILSON
Martin
VN
1st Bde
HHC
881
WINTON
Robert
WWII
2nd Inf
Co F
882
Wisconsin Hist. Society
Associate
883
WOLK
Edward X
WWII
2nd Inf
Co G
884
WOOD
Dennis G
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co B
885
WOODRUFF
John C
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co C
886
WRIGHT
Donald C
VN
4th Sqdn
12th Cav
Trp A
887
WYATT
Billy
VN
7th Eng Bn
Co A
888
YOUNG
Angie
AS
Associate
889
YOUNG
George J.
WWII
20th FA
Btry A
890
YOUNG
Steve
VN
75th Spt
Co A
891
ZACK
Stanley
WWII
50th FA
Bty B
892
ZEISSLER
Robert H.
VN
1st Bn
61st Inf
Co A
893
ZEPF
Paul J
VN
4th Sqdn
12th Cav
Trp A
894
ZIELENSKI
Peter
VN
5th Bn
4th Arty
HHB, HHC 1BDE
895
ZIMMERMAN
Neil D.
VN
1st Bn
11th Inf
Co C

About Us

The Society of the Fifth Division, United States Army was created by the World War I veterans of the Fifth Division at the Fifth Division Headquarters in Esch-sur-Alzette, Luxembourg, on the eleventh and thirteenth of June 1919. It had some 18,000 members on its early membership roster. It is the oldest United States military unit organization with a continued existence from its beginnings to present day.